12 Position Electronic Digital Incubator Automatic Turning Hatcher for Poultry Eggs Chicken Duck Egg

12 Position Electronic Digital Incubator Automatic Turning Hatcher for Poultry Eggs Chicken Duck Egg
  • Sellerwww.forumcoli.us
  • List PriceUS$88.06piece
  • Sale PriceUS$88.06piece
  • ShippingFree Shipping
  • Ratings3,5 (225)

Product Description

Description:
This egg incubator is widely used in families and households to incubate chicken, ducks and geese,etc.
Equipped with digital intelligent control system, temperature can be controlled and displayed on LCD. Compared to
other incubators, ours has a reasonable observation window for observing incubation condition of eggs clearly without
taking them out.

Specifications:
Voltage: AC230V
Power: 30W
Eggs capacity: 12PCS
Control system: Intelligent control system
Color: Blue, Red, Purple, Yellow(Color at random)
Product Size: approx. 35 X 27.5 X 20cm


Features:
1. Fully automatic hatching machine;
2. Easy to clean;
3. Automatic temperature control;
4. Automatic turning of eggs;
5. Fan for air circulation;
6. LED display: temperature;
7. Alarm of over or under temperature for protecting eggs.

Note:
For Chicken, Duck, Pigeon eggs, ect.
(We don't recommend put differnt kinds of eggs into incubator to hatch at the same time,
because thier hatch time is different.)


Hatching process:
(eg. Chicken eggs, Other eggs are just the number of hatching days is not the same as chicken eggs,
the temperature is basically the same)

1. Changing temperature hatching method:
The incubation temperature of the incubation period of the 21 days of chickens is divided into
(1-15 days)37.6-37.8°, (16-21 days)37-37.2°( take the temperature of incubator inside as standard )
When the environmental temperature is under control, Optimum incubation temperature is 37.6°,
and hatching period temperature is 37-37.5° for Stereo incubator.
Note: Over or under temperature will increase chicken embryo mortality.
2. Humidity: The incubator evaporates moisture through a water tank or injection water groove, Humidity
can be fixed at 45-70% Early. Later period, you can appropriate to increase the humidity.
3.Turning eggs: Automatic incubator, defaulting 90-120 minutes to turn eggs automatically.
4.Ventilation: The machine with Oxygen holes, there is no problem early; late shelling period, pay attention
to make the cover leave a little gap.

Package Included:
1x Incubator(We will send you a plug adapter according to your country.)
1x Injection water bottle
1x Mini Flashlight(not include AAA Battery)

Note:
1. During the hatch, please controll the temperature and humidity well and don't stop supply of the water and Electricity.
2. Please allow 1-2cm errors due to manual measurement.
3. Due to the difference between different monitors, the pictures may not reflect the actual color of the item.


Birds Hatching Parameters for reference

Birds nameHatching days
Incubation period
Hatching periodEggs weight

Temperture

(+-0.5°C)

Humidity

%

Temperture

(+-0.5°C)

Humidity

%
g
Chicken2137.655-7037.565-8550-60
Peacock2837.660-7537.365-85100-120
Turkey2837.660-7537.265-8575-80
Duck2837.860-7537.265-8580-100
Goose3037.665-8037.165-85100-120
Pigeon183855-7037.865-8530-40
Pheasant2437.855-7037.765-8530-40


12 Position Electronic Digital Incubator Automatic Turning Hatcher for Poultry Eggs Chicken Duck Egg

12 Position Electronic Digital Incubator Automatic Turning Hatcher for Poultry Eggs Chicken Duck Egg

12 Position Electronic Digital Incubator Automatic Turning Hatcher for Poultry Eggs Chicken Duck Egg

12 Position Electronic Digital Incubator Automatic Turning Hatcher for Poultry Eggs Chicken Duck Egg

12 Position Electronic Digital Incubator Automatic Turning Hatcher for Poultry Eggs Chicken Duck Egg

12 Position Electronic Digital Incubator Automatic Turning Hatcher for Poultry Eggs Chicken Duck Egg

12 Position Electronic Digital Incubator Automatic Turning Hatcher for Poultry Eggs Chicken Duck Egg

12 Position Electronic Digital Incubator Automatic Turning Hatcher for Poultry Eggs Chicken Duck Egg

Similar Products